Shop Japan. We ship worldwide, bringing Japan directly to you.

≪Cosmetics raw materials >> adsorption refinement lanoline /3g

Rakuten Super Points
Buy it and earn 2 points! About Points
$ 1.93 (¥ 216)
Actual price may vary according to exchange rates.
Payment will be charged in yen
Please select options before adding to cart.

Product Information

The adsorption refinement that is the best by a purified method of the oil. It is very safe lanoline which was refined by this method.
Lanoline was drug containing oil used for a long time, but was the raw material which often became an allergic cause.

It is the raw material of the low form similar to beeswax, but has functionality similar to human sebum with me in order to have been secreted by the sebaceous gland of the sheep, and to play a role to keep stiff wool flexibly.
ラノリンが他の植物オイルとは違うのが抱水性で、肌の表面に塗ったオイルが肌から蒸発する水分を抱え込むという面白い性質を持っています。

It was the same in unique humidity retention characteristics of this lanoline and largely removed lanoline alcohol or the lanoline sterol causing allergy.
As a result of having tested it by 5 university hospital combination including Tokyo University, in the case of 30% density, the stimulation that was light to one in 430 in the case of 0, the 100% density in 430 was the result that there was.
It is the patch test that gathered dermatopathia patients having weak skin.

It is drying skin and atopic one to want to recommend in particular.
However, as I think whether there is much one to feel to be more uneasy than other oil and butter,
This product prepares for the trial standard for the patch test of 3 g.

Please try the person who gave lanoline a wide berth so far.

●Usage
It is solid at the normal temperature, but melts by temperature.
A handmade lip balm, handmade hand cream (3-5% of quantity of the whole) are available widely. As I hardly saponify it when I put it in the soap, the combination to 4%, please in the same way as jojoba.

※Please use it after performing a patch test by all means.

●A country of origin: Japan
●A color: It is almost white
●A shape: The lard form which is tender at normal temperature (26 degrees Celsius)
●An extraction part: Wool
●Japanese-Chinese use:○
●A product classification: Cosmetics raw materials
●A preservation period: 1-2 years
●A preservation method: Normal temperature dark place
●Data for the soap
 ・NAOH: .070
 ・KOH: .099
※This is a quantity of the alkali which is necessary when I make soap using this oil. It is not included in oil.
●Main composition
20% of aliphatic alcohols, cholesterol 29%, isocholesterol 27%

●Import and sales, advertisement responsibility for the contents of an article
mono
TEL (088) 677-8722

※Please read by all means※

●When you use containers, instrumentation, please sterilize it with ethanol for the sterilization before use by all means.
●Chilling and preserving it, please after product completion by all means.
●Please use it up in chilling and preserving it after completion within two weeks.
●Each material, contents of the function of ingredient described a general property to the last,
The work that was necessarily listed here when I was combined with cosmetics and food
I may not do it.

Latest Product Reviews (56)

良いと思います
Posted by Um** , 2015/05/22 07:42:02
まだ使い始めて数日ですが、少量でも肌に乗せるとよく伸びるので使いやすいです。 アトピーと妊娠による発疹のため購入しました。効果があれば大きいの頼もうと思います。
乾燥対策
Posted by ro****** , 2015/01/19 01:48:17
お試しとして、購入しました。 肌の乾燥が気になるところに少量つけていますが、、馴染むまで、べたつきを感じます。 でも、乾燥はおさまり、ひどく荒れていた唇などは、すっかり荒れがおさまりました。無味無臭で、使いやすい印象です。
カレンデュラオイルを使って
Posted by ねね* , 2014/12/17 02:00:54
クリームを作りました。しっとりしてるけどベタつかずにとても気に入ってます。

Recently Viewed Products

See All >
×

Not available for Overseas shipping

This product cannot be shipped to Us United States from the store.

Please contact the store for further information.

×

Delivery Rates : EMS (International Express Mail Service)

Ship to
Shipping Option
Note: Exchange rates are for reference only.