IAD8-MCE7-X3US-2SSJ+1000 points

Intensive care black lurking in the back of the skin!

Kojic acid, 5 g

Rakuten Super Points
Buy it and earn 8 Points!! Details
Coupon OK Details
$ 7.14 (¥ 875)
Actual price may vary according to exchange rates.
Payment will be charged in yen
4.17 out of 5 stars
The quantity you chose exceeds the quantity available.
Please select a valid quantity.
Please select options before adding to cart.
This page is a simplified version of an original Japanese page.
See the original page

[Storing] dark place at room temperature
[Retention period: 2 years
[Display name] Kojic acid
[-C country: USA
[Nature] soluble, relatively heat-resistant
[Amount] 1-3% Of the total
[Use cases] homemade lotions, creams, sunscreens, cosmetics,
Make-up cosmetics, such as

And as a very fine powder and a fuzzy, light sparkling
The reflection is no problem. The faint smell is also
Care applied in cosmetics almost lost the scent.
If making cosmetics, hard to dissolve in water, in water up to about 40 degrees
Turn off melts when heated warmed from Kojic acid.

[How to use effective]
Kojic acid placenta with more synergy,
Sekkisei effect up
the. Please come together.
vegetable placenta is here
animal placenta is here
-Purified water: 50 ml ( 3 tbsp + 1 tsp )
- Moisturizer , such as Betaine : 2-5 g (1 / 2-1 teaspoon)
-Kojic acid... 0. 5-1. 5 g
And adjust the amount of your choice
- Animal placenta . 2 ml (approximately 50 drops)
All materials into the bottle
Blend evenly is completed.
peeling recipe here!
- Refining macadamia nut oil : 9 g (2 TSP)
- Emulsifying wax ... 1. 4 g (2 TSP)
-Purified water: 30 ml (2 tbsp)
-Kojic acid... 0. 5-1. 5 g
And adjust the amount of your choice
- Frankincense sense extract : 1 ml ( 1spoon1 )
Basic lotion recipe, referring to
Refrigerate Kojic acid,
Besides frankincense sense extract,
Complete かき混ぜたら even better!

Basic lotion recipe here!
-Your favorite carrier oil : 9 g (2 TSP)
- Emulsifying wax ... 1. 4 g 1 the/2 teaspoon )
-Purified water: 20 ml ( 1 tablespoon + 1 teaspoon )
- Fat soluble titanium ... 1. 8 ( lightly 1/2 teaspoon heaped tablespoonful )
Zinc oxide ultrafine particles : 1. 8 g 1 the/2 teaspoon ) → particle is is not OK!
-Kojic acid... 0. 5-1 G and adjust the amount of your choice
1. Heat-resistant containers such as beakers (A) put the oil and Emulsifying wax, a heat-resistant container 2
Make the purified water in the other heat-resistant container (B).
Roughly 75-80 ° c, (A) is until the wax melts, (B) the keep warm boiling before approaching.
(A) the beaker to titanium dioxide, zinc oxide mixed well in addition.
Please be careful there be this Christmastime powder.
Slowly add warm water to please stir well every time.
If you have had on the way again about 10-20 seconds heat please.

2. Continue to stir until the heat. Refrigerate add a Kojic acid.

3. Stir in more lightly, is completed.
Rustling in the finished State, also comes out viscosity put a half-degree.
It is in a process called Kojic acid was found, based on a beautiful white hands of people related to foods such as miso and sake brewing, ferment the rice you can malt product.
To great effect of Kojic acid to gently melanin pigmentation that causes black spot ' skin, dull skin acts to prevent ', older than served as a natural skin care ingredients.

* Skin-friendly bona-fide natural ingredient is Kojic acid *
Cosmetic concern carcinogens of liver cancer in 2003 in Japan older than sekkisei care cosmetics formulated was, at one point using Kojic acid had disappeared from the world. But now can be compounded to cosmetics and prove to be the makers of Kojic acid, not issues in 2005, labor and Welfare Ministry found safety. Today safety is confirmed, once again attracting attention, including major cosmetic manufacturers of cosmetics formulated various cosmetics.

-Manufacturing country USA
Save how cold dark
Retention period 2 years or more
Display name Kojic acid
And nature water soluble, relatively heat-resistant
• 0.5-1% Of the entire amount ( compounded at high concentrations and melt rest easier. Easy to melt and previously purified water to preheat )
-Guide to mixing
Four built-in pole thickness measuring spoons, the amount below to add to.
• 1 Spoon 1 tablespoon = 0.5-0.55 g
-1 / 2 Spoon 1 cup =0.21-0.25 g
-1 / 4 Spoon 1 tablespoon =0.15g
-1 / 10 Spoon 1 tablespoon =0.07g

-Use cases lightening lotion, cream, sunscreen products, make-up products
* Add floral notes カモミールローマンウォーター, カモミールジャーマンウォーター, ライムウォーター and discoloration has been confirmed. Please note that.

[Advertising prepared by:
Category: homemade beauty products and raw materials
Country of origin: Japan
Manufacturing and selling original:mono co., Ltd.
TEL: (088) 677-8722
Our shop is a handmade cosmetics raw materials speciality shops. Please note that our bears no responsibility under any circumstances if mixed with raw materials of our cosmetics on the market. Ask at your own risk.

Latest Product Reviews (341) Translating... Translate Product Reviews

Posted by mu******** , 2015/11/24 18:23:53
自作化粧水に欠かせないので、いつも購入しています。 とても微細なパウダーで、混合時もさっと溶けるので使いやすいです。 溶解すると薄黄色の色が付きます。 これもまるで某S○2化粧水のようです。 私の肌には糀やライスパワー系の美容成分が合うので、これからもリピートします。 ただ、微細なパウダーで0.5g単位のスケールで軽量していますがなかなか大変です。0.5g単位で分包してあると便利だと思いますので、今後ぜひ検討して欲しいです。
Posted by へこ*** , 2015/11/09 12:34:13
Posted by モニ***** , 2015/11/09 02:22:17
一袋使い切りました。昔、皮膚科で処方してもらった麹酸クリームと同等の効果があります。お安い美容液に溶かして使用。皮膚科では5%と10%だったので、5%は全顔用に10%はスポット使いにしてます。10%は溶け切りませんが・・・。 皮膚科で遮光袋で冷蔵庫保存するように言われていたので、容器をアルミホイルでカバーして保存してます。古いシミもけっこう薄くなったように思います。早く消したいニキビアトや虫刺されアトは特に効果的です。ハイドロキノン4%も使用経験アリですが赤くなるうえにシミの周りの皮膚も協力に漂白してしまって結果シミが消えて無い感じでしたが、こちらは色素沈着のみが薄くなっているような感覚です。こちらでしか売っていないと思います。また買います。

Recently Viewed Products


Not available for Overseas shipping

This product cannot be shipped to Us United States from the store.

Please contact the store for further information.


"Delivery Rates : EMS (International Express Mail Service)"

Ship to
Shipping Method
Note: Exchange rates are for reference only.