[the ingredient which is indispensable to aging care]

Water soluble vitamin E derivative, 2 g  

Rakuten Super Points
Buy it and earn 19 Points!! Details
$ 16.32 (¥ 1,944)
Actual price may vary according to exchange rates.
Payment will be charged in yen
(64)
4.31 out of 5 stars
The quantity you chose exceeds the quantity available.
Please select a valid quantity.
Please select options before adding to cart.
This page is a simplified version of an original Japanese page.
See the original page
 

Our popular vitamin E! And the most effective against rust

Is a great ingredient protects skin from UV rays, stress, atmospheric pollutants!

But the drawback is one thing there is such an excellent vitamin E. It is

Soluble in water

Quite unstable in water for like vitamin E are an ideal ingredient.
It was difficult, easy to disassemble, blending at high concentration in cosmetics and beauty.
And to introduce water soluble vitamin E improve these shortcomings, and very high stability
Succeeded in changing the soluble enzyme reactions in the skin, and ensure the safety of the

It is a water soluble vitamin E!


That was usually vitamin E oil... to water-based lotion, cosmetics formulated not to
This water soluble vitamin E derivatives if the plenty of lotion you can blend it became possible!
 
Also, here is a powder type so very easy to use, easy to melt material;
Skin and dry skin moist skin and want to trim that recommended your worries!

Come and try us!

 

Water soluble vitamin E derivatives

Display name: トコフェリルリン acid Na
Water soluble
Standard concentration: 2% of the total amount
White, odourless powder

The α - tocopherol (vitamin E)
The phosphorylation of hydroxyl, water soluble
Derivatives have the abbreviation TPNa is called.
Usually oil-soluble vitamin E water soluble to
Ingredients in stability increased the high penetration power.
Could not be a blended oil soluble
To the lotion formulations are available.


Vitamin E and vitamins are useful as the fat-soluble vitamin, has to protect the skin from oxidative stress due to UV radiation, and together with vitamin C, etc.. But, if ever is chemically unstable, easily oxidized vitamin E, impairing effects. Also had the disadvantage of easily formulated into a cosmetic for the fat-soluble. Therefore, vitamin E this time improved the drawback of vitamin E water soluble vitamin E derivative that ever new appeared.

 
 
 
 
 
エーデルワイスエキス
 
 

-Purified water. 50 cc
Edelweiss extract. 2 ml (teaspoon 1 / 2 weak)
Water soluble vitamin E. 1 g mountain 1 spoon ( Sheng Cup
Betaine Or Trehalose … 2 g 1 the/2 teaspoon )

Put the material in a bottle,
Mix well and it's ready.
In dim light green, texture is a lotion that thick of a gel containing xanthan gum.
Surprised ordinary gel and put on skin ( @ □ @; )! Glue was feeling has Palms like a gel at first though, and somewhere along the line the salary and to water! Gels and feel is easy to apply on the skin moisture stay only to the skin surface. However, will sue penetrate the skin and blends that are easy to apply, click here the first gel-like salary feel so! Even the best lotions and gels ( ^ ^ )!
The skin is like if you give hyaluronic acid firming and moisturizing! Edelweiss extracts have since also UV protection
Worked perfectly! The ideal lotion is finished! Is take a look at the this is about to try!

Ion introduction liquid or gel can make.
Ion introduction-liquid recipes here!

* Currently known incompatible components *
1 Phosphate cinnamyl Ascorbic Mg
○ glycyl

Is because given together. White float in and out of response to some of the ingredients, vitamin E derivative by the viscosity decreases.
* Here as a handmade cosmetics materials you wish. You can add, such as creams, lotions and gels, water-based materials. 0.5-2% Of the finished add the guideline.
High concentration to become harder to melt.

■ water soluble
■ retention... read 1 year before and less than immediately after the opening
■ How to save... refrigerated
■ standard mixing amount of-0.5-2% of the total amount
■ country of origin: Japan
■ product categories... homemade beauty products and raw materials
■ advertising prepared by: mono co., Ltd. (TEL:088-677-8722)

Latest Product Reviews (64) Translating... Translate Product Reviews

バリア機能アップをめざして・・・♪
Posted by na***********, 2014/12/10 00:51:28
化粧水に入れています。美白・美肌・アンチエイチング・保存性、そういったものであと何が足りないか・・・となった時に肌へのバリア機能を高めるものだ!ということでこちらのビタミンEをチョイス。「紫外線、ストレス、大気汚染物質からお肌を守ってくれる素晴らしい成分」とあるように、やはり肌を守ってくれるものとしては最適です。APPS(アプシエ粉末)を入れているのでそちらと相性もいいらしいので使うことに。実感はまだ湧きませんが今後使っていこうかなと思っている商品です。
美容液に
Posted by アロ****, 2014/12/06 06:10:39
自作のフラーレン美容液(マンデムさん家でリピ購入中)に入れるため初購入。 以前マンデムさん家の美容液に入ってたのでマネっこ(*^^*) お高い原料なのでリピするようならsaleでかな? まだ未開封だけど使用感は知っているので今度美容液作るときが楽しみ♪
ハリを求めて
Posted by wa*********, 2014/12/04 18:13:42
APPS(アプレシエ)原末と相性が良いとの事で、イオン導入ローション用に買ってみました。とろ味が出て肌も少し張るような気がします。

Recently Viewed Products

×

Not available for Overseas shipping

This product cannot be shipped to Us United States from the store.

Please contact the store for further information.

×

"Delivery Rates : EMS (International Express Mail Service)"

Ship to
Shipping Method
Note: Exchange rates are for reference only.