[Handmade cosmetics, homemade cosmetics]

Derivatives of vitamin C (ester C) fat soluble and 10 g

Rakuten Super Points
Buy it and earn 8 Points!! Details
Coupon OK Details
$ 7.15 (¥ 875)
Actual price may vary according to exchange rates.
Payment will be charged in yen
(669)
4.35 out of 5 stars
The quantity you chose exceeds the quantity available.
Please select a valid quantity.
Please select options before adding to cart.
This page is a simplified version of an original Japanese page.
See the original page
 
Is it pure white compared to the previous ones are in stock now *. Does not have quality problems. Your peace of mind, please use. ( 2012 / 06 )

Currently known incompatible materials
Product name Symptoms
Titanium dioxide (white) water soluble Very pale brown in color
Titanium dioxide (white) fat soluble Color light brown
Titanium dioxide (white and rutile) water and fat soluble USP Color light brown
Fat-soluble ultrafine titanium dioxide (white) Color Brown

-Product description
Ascorbic acid palmitate
Extracted from citrus and yellow bell peppers and other vegetables vitamin C ester made.
Also happens in some of Esther C are made by the process (not use chemical substances) based on water in this process contains ester c vitamin C's and similar structural changes after metabolites of vitamin C is produced.
Because the metabolic products in the Esther C very efficiently absorbed and used.

And * esterification
Process to produce esters. Simply combine the acid and alcohol, make a neutral compound.
Ester C is a neutral, whereas normal vitamin C is acidic. Light effects.

-How to use
-Hand-made cosmetics, oils, 0.5-5% mixed
-Very difficult to melt, so particles remain. To use safely remaining particles.
-Please do not exceed 40 degrees when warm, and processing.
-Feel effect of easy recipes that only mixed with oil, such as jojoba.
-Facial cleansing scrub instead of also
-Product details and manufacturer mono co., Ltd.
-Storage period: 2 years
Put it in a sealed container and store
-Compounding after use full in advance. Turning yellow.

Latest Product Reviews (669) Translating... Translate Product Reviews

混ざりにくい (u_u)
Posted by あん******, 2015/06/30 10:35:50
アルガンオイルに混ぜれば鬼に金棒!と思って購入しましたが、いつまでも底に溜まったままで、親油性とは思えません。 美白成分だし、期待してましたが、残念な結果に…
Posted by sa*******, 2015/06/01 09:24:01
リピート。オイルとあわせてお風呂上りにつけています。確かにオイルでも溶けきれないのですが、肌に刺激が無いし、少し肌色が明るくなったような気もするので続けて見ます。手作りのミネラルファンデーションに混ぜたら白浮きせず、つぶつぶも目立ちませんでした。
ホホバオイルとともに。
Posted by ☆☆****, 2015/05/05 02:58:27
オイルに混ぜて塗るとシミに効く!というレビューを見つけて、早速、自分と母の分を購入しました。 オイルに溶けるけど、でもやはり完全にとはいきませんね。ホホバオイルとともに使い始めたので、効果のほどはよくわかりませんが、根気強く続けます。 またお世話になる予定です。

Recently Viewed Products

×

Not available for Overseas shipping

This product cannot be shipped to Us United States from the store.

Please contact the store for further information.

×

"Delivery Rates : EMS (International Express Mail Service)"

Ship to
Shipping Method
Note: Exchange rates are for reference only.