Handmade soaps, handmade cosmetics, homemade cosmetics essential! Plant butter
Shea butter is sapotes plants native to Central Africa Theater of the oils obtained from the fruit.
Shea also called hyperlipidemia.
Fatty acid is oleic acid and stearic acid, is at room temperature, soft, buttery chunks, put on the skin and melts at body temperature.
To provide excellent flexibility, sustainability of water retention is even better, so protect the skin from drying out skin care and makeup products are used.
Expect can make handmade soaps and prevents crumbling melting, moist and fresh.
With the 5-10% of the whole scheme.
Other handmade soaps, handmade cosmetics, homemade cosmetics, creams, body butters, lip creams make ideal.
Scientific name: Butyrospermum parkii
It is also called: Shea butter
Extraction method: compression method
Melting point: 25 ~ 30 degrees
Country of origin: Ghana
Saponification value: 185
Caustic soda equivalent value ：0.132
Shelf life: unopened 1 year (please use soon after the opening)
＊ If you agree with your skin, discontinue use.
I try patch test prior to use.
Courier (no mail service shipping and Courier shipping costs extra cool teen 210 yen)
if you would like more remarks please contact me.
Please read this mail flights you wish.