|Refined jojoba oil 100 ml|
|■ features||In the ingredients jojoba oil is a liquid wax, not like other vegetable oils and fats.
To have excellent stability against heat, including rich vitamin E, easily does not oxidize.
Even with repeated overheating above 285 ° c and kept heated at 370 ° c for 4 days after no change in nature.
Characteristics such as difficult to oxidize is a popular oil as aromatherapy base oils, carrier oils, oil treatment.
You can increase the retention of easy to oxidation oil blend.
Our refined jojoba oil is a liquid wax of jojoba oil in Japan by molecular distillation, deodorization, decolorization and purification hue APHA50 following.
It is of highest quality were removed by the molecular distillation of fatty acids and lower alcohols such as jojoba oil.
You can add as a superfast handmade soap moisturizing boost.
＞ ＞ other sizes click here ⇒
[Difference between unrefined and refined oils]
Originally, the amber color and oil to vegetable oil fragrance.
Unrefined oils and then pressing plants, since only the filter colors and scents of plants nutrients intact.
Highlights of slightly viscous and fragrant.
Suitable for important constituents of the oil itself may rarely cause allergens high nutrients.
Refined oil is cold pressed after the purification that eliminates these colors and scents.
And less nutrients than the unrefined said, is easy to use and essential oils and fragrance utilizing highlights.
|■ data||Scientific name: Simmondsia sinensis
Extraction method: compression method
Country of origin: Mexico
Saponification value: 92
Caustic soda equivalent value ：0.066
Iodine value: 82
How to save: avoid high temperatures, direct sunlight in a cool location,.
|■ vessel forms||High density polyethylene containers|
|■ Use expiration date||Savage sealed 2 years
* Please use soon after the opening.
|■ size expansion||-1 L: 7,200 yen
-500Ml：3, 840 Yen
-250Ml：2, 040 Yen
◇ 100ml：980 yen
-50 Ml: 600 Yen
|■ Please note||* If you agree with your skin, discontinue use.
* Sensitive to those prior to patch test try.
* Low-temperature and hardens, is to return to liquid at room temperature of 10 degrees.
|■ categories||Carrier oils|
|Healing aromas and easy handmade cosmetics|
|JP Post EMS||Your order will be shipped to you via Japan Post EMS. Japan Post is a speedy delivery service that delivers to more than 120 countries. With an effective tracking system and insurance program, EMS is able to offer a secure delivery worldwide. You can track your package with the tracking code provided and it will be delivered within a week. See estimated shipping fee|
|Credit Card||We accept credit and debit cards.
The following credit and debit cards can be used:
|PayPal||We accept PayPal. After receiving the order confirmation e-mail, please proceed with the PayPal payment.
*Please note that if payment through PayPal is not confirmed by the date indicated in the e-mail, your order will be automatically cancelled.
Start Date: 21/05/2015 00:00 JST
End Date: 31/05/2015 23:59 JST
This product cannot be shipped to United States from the store.
Please contact the store for further information.